CRUFTS 2019
Judge(s): 
MRS P DUFTY(D) - 
MRS Z THORN-ANDREWS (B)

BEST OF BREED and Hound Group2
WEST CHELAN QUICK LOOK AT ME [ATC AU02518BEL]
Owner: MRS S MOWBRAY

BEST PUPPY
SHALFLEET HEATWAVE
Owner: MISS J WILTON-CLARK

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH DANLUKE LORD OF THE DANCE JW
Owner: MRS H JOHNSTON

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
WEST CHELAN QUICK LOOK AT ME [ATC AU02518BEL]
Owner: MRS S MOWBRAY

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
EDENWHIP QUANTUM OF SOLACE JW
Owner: MR G & MR J POOLE & WINKLEY-BALMER

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH/DUTCH CH CREME ANGLAISE'S EAT MY DUST DUTCH JUN CH ESH'18
Owner: MR J W & MR K AKERBOOM & VAN DER SCHAAF

BEST VETERAN
CH SUPETA'S DAZZALICIOUS JW SHCM
Owner: MRS S M & MISS F S MYCROFT

HAoS (13/04/19) 

Judge(s): MR MICHAEL PATERSON (WHEELSPIN)


DCC RUNAROUND JAZZ SINGER AT STORMALONG (MRS C NEALE)
RDCC ZIGOUSE INTERNATIONAL LOVE FOR LUNAIRE (MISS N CUTHBERT)
BCC GAZENORTH SECRET IDENTITY (MR P B GLAHOLM)
RBCC CH NOTHING COMPARES TO YOU AT CROSSCOP JW SHCM (MRS L & MR G MORRIS & WADDELL)
BOB GAZENORTH SECRET IDENTITY (MR P B GLAHOLM)
BP RUNAROUND JAZZ SINGER AT STORMALONG (MRS C NEALE)
BJ MOONLAKE MEDIUM BLONDE (MISS G ROBERTSON)
BV CH COLLOONEY GOING DUTCH (MR & MRS D G SHORT)

WELKS (West of England Ladies' Kennel Society)

28/04/2019
DCC EDENWHIP QUANTUM OF SOLACE JW (MR G & MR J POOLE & WINKLEY-BALMER)

RDCC CH FALCONCRAG CLASS ACT FOR DEWERSTONE JW SHCM (MISS L TOPE)

BCC SILKRIDGE WHISPERING GRASS SHCM (MR R J & MRS C S PERKINS)

RBCC LOLANI TENNESSEE HONEY (MISS S E & MR M P LAIN & ALEXANDER)

BOB SILKRIDGE WHISPERING GRASS SHCM (MR R J & MRS C S PERKINS)

BP COBYCO COVER GIRL (MRS L YACOBY-WRIGHT)

B SPEC BEGIN SUPETA'S ICE ICE BABY OF FREEHAMLET SHCM (MRS A C PROWSE)

National Dog Show 2019

Judge: Mr Bart Scheerens

BEST OF BREED & Group4 : 6554 OLIVER Ms P S Spyanfly She's A Swinger 
Dog CC : 6492 HEAD Mrs M Promised You A Miracle Da Roseira Brava At Demerlay
Res Dog CC : 6523 MARSTON-POLLOCK Miss S Ch Falconcrag Another Class 
Bitch CC : 6554 OLIVER Ms P S Spyanfly She's A Swinger 
Res Bitch CC : 6539 MORRIS, Mrs L & WADDELL Mr G Ch Nothing Compares To You At Crosscop Sh.CM 
Best Puppy : 6535 MITCHELL Miss S Crosscop Just What I Need 
Best Veteran : 6483 GRISOLI Ms L Ch Loroli Let's Boogie 
Best Special Beginner & Group1 : 6457 DANIELS, Mr L & BRIDGMAN-LEWIS Mr K Elmanash Glenburgie

Scottish Kennel Club SKC
May 2019 Ch Show

Judge(s): MR B W REYNOLDS-FROST

DCC PALMIK KING OF CLUBS JW (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)
RDCC CH JOTHRYN BJORNE TO LOVE JW (MRS K J & MR J D JONES)
BCC COLLOONEY NICKERS IN A TWIST (MR M T & MRS J E HARDCASTLE)
RBCC CYANGRANGE MY CUPPA TEA JW (MRS H & MR J JOHNSTON & WILSON)

BOB and GROUP 1 
PALMIK KING OF CLUBS JW (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)

BP and PGroup 3
COLLOONEY BIT ON THE SIDE (MR & MRS D G SHORT)

BV FROAL KOLACUBE AT GOTHIKLAND SHCM (MS Z D SINCLAIR)

B SPEC BEGIN CITYCROFT FIRENZE FOR LOUALBA JW (MS L & MRS S MUIR & MUIR)

Bath Canine Society 2019

Judge: Mrs B M Head

BEST OF BREED : 5716 MOWBRAY Mrs S West Chelan Quick Look At Me

Dog CC : 5734 POOLE, Mr G & WINKLEY-BALMER Mr J Edenwhip Quantum Of Solace 
(Newest Breed Champion S.KC)

Res Dog CC : 5659 FRYER Mr M & Mrs K Collooney Eye Love You At Stonefox 
Bitch CC : 5716 MOWBRAY Mrs S West Chelan Quick Look At Me 
Res Bitch CC : 5722 OLIVER Ms P S Spyanfly She's A Swinger

Best Puppy : 5729 PERKINS Mr & Mrs R J & C S Snowleana Errol Flynn Of Silkridge 
Best Veteran : 5764 SNELGROVE Mrs & Miss A & R Huntinghill Jazzmatazz
Best Special Beginner : 5610 ALLANSSON, Miss C & MACDONALD Mr R Jasarat Salted Caramel Of Macalldon

Southern Counties Ch Show


Judge(s): JARMO VUORINEN [FINLAND]

BOB and HOUND GROUP 1
CROSSCOP LET IT SHINE FOR SUPETA JW (MRS L, MR G & MISS F MORRIS, WADDELL & MYCROFT)

DCC CH MYTHIC BALDER DES PLAINES DES BRUYERES AVEC RANVELI JW (IMP FRA) (MR R WHEELER)
RDCC EDENWHIP QUANTUM OF SOLACE JW (MR G & MR J POOLE & WINKLEY-BALMER)
BCC CROSSCOP LET IT SHINE FOR SUPETA JW (MRS L, MR G & MISS F MORRIS, WADDELL & MYCROFT)
RBCC B/NL/LUX/INT CH BOXING HELENA'S ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK B/NL/LUX JR C (MR B & MRS L SCHEERENS & REYNAERT)

BP and Puppy Group 1!!!!
COLLOONEY BIT ON THE SIDE (MR & MRS D G SHORT)

BJ and Junior Group4
PALMIK KING OF CLUBS JW (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)

BV and Veteran Group 2
DEROHAN BEYOND DESIRE ( MISS F T CHANT)

B SPEC BEGIN JASARAT SALTED CARAMEL OF MACALLDON (MISS C & MR R ALLANSSON-RUNESSON & MACDONALD)

Three Counties CH show
7th June 2019

Judge: Mr W Armstrong

BEST OF BREED : 2765 WHITEHEAD Mr M Ch Citycroft High Society JW 
Dog CC : 2765 WHITEHEAD Mr M Ch Citycroft High Society JW 
Res Dog CC : 2713 POOLE Mr G Crosscop No Matter What 
Bitch CC : 2777 WINKLEY-BALMER Mr J Ch April Showers At Crosscop 
Res Bitch CC : 2655 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Ch Palmik En Vogue JW Sh.CM 
Best Puppy : 2738 SHORT Mr D G & Mrs Y L Collooney Bit On The Side 

Bath Canine Society 2019

Whippet

Judge: Mrs B M Head

BEST OF BREED : 5716 MOWBRAY Mrs S West Chelan Quick Look At Me

Dog CC : 5734 POOLE, Mr G & WINKLEY-BALMER Mr J Edenwhip Quantum Of Solace
(Newest Breed Champion S.KC)

Res Dog CC : 5659 FRYER Mr M & Mrs K Collooney Eye Love You At Stonefox
Bitch CC : 5716 MOWBRAY Mrs S West Chelan Quick Look At Me
Res Bitch CC : 5722 OLIVER Ms P S Spyanfly She's A Swinger

Best Puppy : 5729 PERKINS Mr & Mrs R J & C S Snowleana Errol Flynn Of Silkridge
Best Veteran : 5764 SNELGROVE Mrs & Miss A & R Huntinghill Jazzmatazz
Best Special Beginner : 5610 ALLANSSON, Miss C & MACDONALD Mr R Jasarat Salted Caramel Of Macalldon

Border Union Ch show 2019

Judge(s): MRS JAN FIERS (LOKEREN)

DCC INT/B/NL/LUX /GER/RO/RS/BG/HU CH BOXING HELENA'S ORANGE BY BOSS [ATC (MR B & MRS L SCHEERENS & REYNAERT)
RDCC RAILFIELD RAINMASTER JW (MR T K ELLIS)
BCC CH PALMIK EN VOGUE JW SHCM (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)
RBCC CH LOROLI LET'S BOOGIE (MS L GRISOLI)
BOB INT/B/NL/LUX /GER/RO/RS/BG/HU CH BOXING HELENA'S ORANGE BY BOSS [ATC (MR B & MRS L SCHEERENS & REYNAERT)

BP and Hound Puppy Group 1st
NEVEDITH BEAU JOLAIS (MISS E W)

Windsor Championship Show 30/06/2019

Judge: Mr Arne Foss (Norway)

BEST OF BREED : 7424 WHEELER Mr R Ch Adagio Deep Cover To Ranveli (Imp)

Dog CC : 7280 HEAD Mrs M Promised You A Miracle Da Roseira Brava At Demerla
Res Dog CC : 7218 AKERBOOM - VAN DER SCHAAF Messrs J & K Creme Anglaise's Panna Cotta

Bitch CC : 7424 WHEELER Mr R Ch Adagio Deep Cover To Ranveli (Imp)
Res Bitch CC : 7339 MOWBRAY Mrs S West Chelan Quick Look At Me

Best Puppy & puppy group 2nd : 7350 NEWTON Miss E W Nevedith Beau Peep

Best Veteran & veteran group 2nd : 7438 WINKLEY-BALMER Mr J Ch April Showers At Crosscop

Houndshow 2019

Whippet

Judge: Dogs-Mr A Ritchie
Bitches-Mrs V McCormack

BEST OF BREED & RBIG: 1509 WHEELER Mr R Ch Mythic Balder Des Plaines Des Bruyeres Avec Ran
Dog CC : 1509 WHEELER Mr R Ch Mythic Balder Des Plaines Des Bruyeres Avec Ran
Res Dog CC : 1375 COURTNEY Ms S Courtbirch Force Of Nature JW

Bitch CC (latest UK Ch subject to KC approval):
1437 MORRIS, Mrs L & WADDELL, Mr G & MYCROFT Miss F Crosscop Let It Shine For Supeta JW

Res Bitch CC : 1407 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Palmik Queen Of Diamonds JW

Best Puppy : 1454 PERKINS Mr & Mrs R J & C S Afterglow Miss Whiplash Of Silkridge
Best Veteran : 1524 WINKLEY-BALMER Mr J Ch April Showers At Crosscop

Best Special Beginner : 1366 BASS, Mesdames E S & HALL Mesdames D M Shalfleet Zante Star At Silverfrith

Paignton & District Fanciers Association 2019

Whippet

Judge: Mrs S Marshall

BEST OF BREED : 2257 WOOD Mrs J P Ardencote Aiming High

Dog CC : 2241 TOPE Miss L Ch Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : 2127 CHAMBERLAIN Miss T Collooney Candyman At Alacrity

Bitch CC : 2257 WOOD Mrs J P Ardencote Aiming High
Res Bitch CC : 2260 YACOBY-WRIGHT Mrs L Cobyco Cover Girl

Best Puppy & grp3: 2260 YACOBY-WRIGHT Mrs L Cobyco Cover Girl
Best Veteran : 2255 WINKLEY-BALMER Mr J Ch April Showers At Crosscop
Best Special Beginner : 2147 HAWKER Mrs C E Rosedale Lady at Mollytop

Bournemouth Canine Association 2019

Whippet

Judge: Mrs M Pascoe

 

BEST OF BREED : 5108 WHEELER Mr R Ch Mythic Balder Des Plaines Des Bruyeres Avec Ran


Dog CC : 5108 WHEELER Mr R Ch Mythic Balder Des Plaines Des Bruyeres Avec Ran
Res Dog CC : 4991 ANDREW, Mr K & REES Mr K Kierpark Hello Love JW
Bitch CC : 5050 MORRIS, Mrs L & WADDELL, Mr G & MYCROFT Miss F Crosscop Let It Shine For Supeta JW
Res Bitch CC : 5056 PERKINS Mr & Mrs R J & C S Silkridge Whispering Grass
Best Puppy : 5054 PERKINS Mr & Mrs R J & C S Snowleana Errol Flynn Of Silkridge
Best Veteran : 5025 HOOPER Mr R M Charuzian Sapphire

Best Special Beginner and Hound Specbeg Group 2 : 4993 BASS, Mesdames E S & HALL Mesdames D M Shalfleet Zante Star At Silverfrith

Judge Berys Brown
East of England Show


DCC CROSSCOP NO MATTER WHAT (MR G POOLE)
RDCC PALMIK KING OF CLUBS JW (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)
BCC CROSSCOP LET IT SHINE FOR SUPETA JW (MRS L, MR G & MISS F MORRIS, WADDELL & MYCROFT)
RBCC CH PALMIK EN VOGUE JW SHCM (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)
BOB CROSSCOP LET IT SHINE FOR SUPETA JW (MRS L, MR G & MISS F MORRIS, WADDELL & MYCROFT)
BP FALCONCRAG ROCK ON WITH APHRAEL (MR R P & MRS D M MASON)
BV SHIROTAE GIN SING (MRS A VAUGHAN)
B SPEC BEGIN ROSEDALE LADY AT MOLLYTOP (MRS C E HAWKER)

The Welsh Kennel Club 2019

Whippet
Dog Judge: Ms Lorena Grisoli
Bitch Judge: Miss Steph Marston-Pollock

BEST OF BREED : 2154 PERKINS Mr & Mrs R J & C S Silkridge Whispering Grass
Dog CC : 2086 COURTNEY Ms S Courtbirch Force Of Nature JW
Res Dog CC : 2158 PLACE, Mrs M & HALLIDAY Mrs A Aarminias Luv The Way You Lie JW
Bitch CC : 2154 PERKINS Mr & Mrs R J & C S Silkridge Whispering Grass
Res Bitch CC : 2188 SYKES Mr R P Veredon Geeuz A Gander
Best Puppy : 2214 YACOBY-WRIGHT Mrs L Cobyco Cover Girl
Best Veteran : 2186 SNELGROVE Mrs & Miss A & R Huntinghill Jazzmatazz

Scottish KC judge Anita Turner
BCC BOB HG1 and RBIS Ch Crosscop Let it Shine for Supeta JW
DCC Runaround Starman at Stormalong
RBCC Crosscop It’s Magic for Lawleymoon
RDCC Ch Collooney Eye love you at Stonefox
BPIB and PG 2 Citycroft Storm in a Teacup
BVIB and VG1 Ch April Showers at Crosscop
BSBIB Citycroft Firenze For LoualbaJW

National Dog Show 2019

Whippet

Judge: Mr Bart Scheerens

BEST OF BREED & Group4 : 6554 OLIVER Ms P S Spyanfly She's A Swinger
Dog CC : 6492 HEAD Mrs M Promised You A Miracle Da Roseira Brava At Demerlay
Res Dog CC : 6523 MARSTON-POLLOCK Miss S Ch Falconcrag Another Class
Bitch CC : 6554 OLIVER Ms P S Spyanfly She's A Swinger
Res Bitch CC : 6539 MORRIS, Mrs L & WADDELL Mr G Ch Nothing Compares To You At Crosscop Sh.CM
Best Puppy : 6535 MITCHELL Miss S Crosscop Just What I Need
Best Veteran : 6483 GRISOLI Ms L Ch Loroli Let's Boogie
Best Special Beginner & Group1 : 6457 DANIELS, Mr L & BRIDGMAN-LEWIS Mr K Elmanash Glenburgie

Southern Counties Ch Show
Judge(s): JARMO VUORINEN [FINLAND]

BOB and HOUND GROUP 1
CROSSCOP LET IT SHINE FOR SUPETA JW (MRS L, MR G & MISS F MORRIS, WADDELL & MYCROFT)

DCC CH MYTHIC BALDER DES PLAINES DES BRUYERES AVEC RANVELI JW (IMP FRA) (MR R WHEELER)
RDCC EDENWHIP QUANTUM OF SOLACE JW (MR G & MR J POOLE & WINKLEY-BALMER)
BCC CROSSCOP LET IT SHINE FOR SUPETA JW (MRS L, MR G & MISS F MORRIS, WADDELL & MYCROFT)
RBCC B/NL/LUX/INT CH BOXING HELENA'S ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK B/NL/LUX JR C (MR B & MRS L SCHEERENS & REYNAERT)

BP and Puppy Group 1!!!!
COLLOONEY BIT ON THE SIDE (MR & MRS D G SHORT)

BJ and Junior Group4
PALMIK KING OF CLUBS JW (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)

BV and Veteran Group 2
DEROHAN BEYOND DESIRE ( MISS F T CHANT)

B SPEC BEGIN JASARAT SALTED CARAMEL OF MACALLDON (MISS C & MR R ALLANSSON-RUNESSON & MACDONALD)

Three Counties CH show
7th June 2019

Judge: Mr W Armstrong

BEST OF BREED : 2765 WHITEHEAD Mr M Ch Citycroft High Society JW
Dog CC : 2765 WHITEHEAD Mr M Ch Citycroft High Society JW
Res Dog CC : 2713 POOLE Mr G Crosscop No Matter What
Bitch CC : 2777 WINKLEY-BALMER Mr J Ch April Showers At Crosscop
Res Bitch CC : 2655 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Ch Palmik En Vogue JW Sh.CM
Best Puppy : 2738 SHORT Mr D G & Mrs Y L Collooney Bit On The Side
Best Veteran :

Class 729 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2696 NEALE Mrs C Runaround Jazz Singer At Stormalong
2nd: 2702 PARKER Mrs E Supeta's Gold Plated
3rd: 2773 WILSON Mrs J Willowash Tweilthnight
Res: 2628 GRISOLI Ms L Loroli Dancing In The Dark
VHC:

Blackpool ch show 2019 (scorcher of a day)


Judge(s): MR RUI OLIVEIRA [PORTUGAL]

DCC CROSSCOP NO MATTER WHAT (MR G POOLE)
RDCC CH JOTHRYN BJORNE TO LOVE JW (MRS K J & MR J D JONES)
BCC CH ADAGIO DEEP COVER TO RANVELI IMP SWE (MR R WHEELER)
RBCC SILKRIDGE WHISPERING GRASS SHCM (MR R J & MRS C S PERKINS)
BOB CH ADAGIO DEEP COVER TO RANVELI IMP SWE (MR R WHEELER)
BP COLLOONEY EYE OPENER (V COULTER)
BJ CHIPPWHIPP THE WAY WE WERE (MR A & MRS S THRELFALL)

City Of Birmingham Canine Association 2019

Whippet

Judge: Mrs R E Wright-Smith - Dogs
Mr P Wilkinson - Bitches

BEST OF BREED : 992 FRYER Mr M & Mrs K Ch Collooney Eye Love You At Stonefox & Group 2
Dog CC : 992 FRYER Mr M & Mrs K Ch Collooney Eye Love You At Stonefox
Res Dog CC : 1079 SHEPHERD Miss S J Citycroft Sundae With Oxana JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 1011 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Palmik Queen Of Diamonds JW
Res Bitch CC : 998 HALBERT Mr I B & Mrs B M Marimay Cancan
Best Puppy : 1032 MITCHELL Miss S Crosscop Just What I Need & PGP 2
Best Veteran : 995 GRISOLI Ms L Ch Loroli Let's Boogie
Best Junior : 1044 NEWTON Miss E W Nevedith Beau Peep

Scottish Kennel Club SKC
May 2019 Ch Show

Judge(s): MR B W REYNOLDS-FROST

DCC PALMIK KING OF CLUBS JW (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)
RDCC CH JOTHRYN BJORNE TO LOVE JW (MRS K J & MR J D JONES)
BCC COLLOONEY NICKERS IN A TWIST (MR M T & MRS J E HARDCASTLE)
RBCC CYANGRANGE MY CUPPA TEA JW (MRS H & MR J JOHNSTON & WILSON)

BOB and GROUP 1
PALMIK KING OF CLUBS JW (MR M & MS Y HOWGATE & HULL)

BP and PGroup 3
COLLOONEY BIT ON THE SIDE (MR & MRS D G SHORT)

BV FROAL KOLACUBE AT GOTHIKLAND SHCM (MS Z D SINCLAIR)

B SPEC BEGIN CITYCROFT FIRENZE FOR LOUALBA JW (MS L & MRS S MUIR & MUIR)

Leeds Championship Dog Show 2019

Judge: Mr M Armstrong

 

BEST OF BREED : 6377 WHEELER Mr R Ch Mythic Balder Des Plaines Des Bruyeres Avec Ran


Dog CC : 6377 WHEELER Mr R Ch Mythic Balder Des Plaines Des Bruyeres Avec Ran
Res Dog CC : 6344 POOLE, Mr G & WINKLEY-BALMER Mr J Ch Edenwhip Quantum Of Solace
Bitch CC : 6331 MORRIS, Mrs L & WADDELL Mr G Ch Nothing Compares To You At Crosscop Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : 6329 MORRIS, Mrs L & WADDELL, Mr G & MYCROFT Miss F Crosscop Let It Shine For Supeta JW
Best Puppy : 6393 YACOBY-WRIGHT Mrs L Cobyco Cover Girl
Best Veteran : 6389 WINKLEY-BALMER Mr J Ch April Showers At Crosscop
Best Special Beginner : 6286 GREEN Miss V Supeta's Tell The Worl

Darlington Dog Show Society 2019

Whippet

Judge: Mr R Wheeler

BEST OF BREED : 1000 MOWBRAY Mrs S West Chelan Quick Look At Me
Dog CC : 1012 POOLE, Mr G & WINKLEY-BALMER Mr J Ch Edenwhip Quantum Of Solace
Res Dog CC : 981 JOHNSTON Mrs H Ch Danluke Lord Of The Dance JW
Bitch CC : 1000 MOWBRAY Mrs S West Chelan Quick Look At Me
Res Bitch CC : 1032 STEWART - RITCHIE & VAN DER SCHAAF - AKERBOOM Creme Anglaise's Vanilla Flavour For Gwendariff
Best Puppy : 946 COULTER, Mrs V & DONALDSON Miss C Collooney Eye Opener
Best Veteran : 965 GRISOLI Ms L Ch Loroli Let's Boogie

Richmond Championship Dog Show 2019

Whippet

Judge: Diana Webber

BEST OF BREED : 1601 HAWKER Mrs C E Jothryn Future Legend with Mollytop JW
Dog CC : 1601 HAWKER Mrs C E Jothryn Future Legend with Mollytop JW
Res Dog CC : 1617 JOHNSTON Mrs H Ch Danluke Lord Of The Dance JW
Bitch CC : 1642 MORRIS, Mrs L & WADDELL Mr G Ch Nothing Compares To You At Crosscop Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : 1646 OLIVER Ms P S Spyanfly She's A Swinger
Best Puppy : 1648 PERKINS Mr & Mrs R J & C S Snowleana Errol Flynn Of Silkridge & PGP 3
Best Veteran : 1585 DUFTY, Mrs P M & MORLAND Mr R Ch Triken Never Stop Dreaming & VGP 2
Best Special Beginner : 1550 ALLANSSON, Miss C & MACDONALD Mr R Jasarat Salted Caramel Of Macalldon JW

Driffield Championship Dog Show Society 2019

Whippet

Judge: Mr Ian B Halbert

BEST OF BREED : 3195 THOMAS Ms M Aarminias Princess Of China At Bowdonia
Dog CC : 3216 YACOBY-WRIGHT Mrs L Cobyco Standing Ovation
Res Dog CC : 3100 ANDREW, Mr K & REES Mr K Kierpark Hello Love JW
Bitch CC : 3195 THOMAS Ms M Aarminias Princess Of China At Bowdonia
Res Bitch CC : 3162 MORRIS, Mrs L & WADDELL, Mr G & MYCROFT Miss F Ch Crosscop Let It Shine For Supeta JW
Best Puppy : 3119 COULTER, Mrs V & DONALDSON Miss C Collooney Eye Opener
Best Veteran : 3164 MYCROFT Mrs S & Miss F Ch Supeta's Razzalicious JW Sh.CM
Best Special Beginner : 3201 WEBB Mr & Mrs M Crosscop Shadow Dancing

South Yorkshire Whippet Club Ch 2019

Judges:
Dogs - Fiona Mycroft - Critique added !
Bitches - Rachel Snelgrove

Best In Show - Crosscop No Matter What
Res Best In Show - Ch Falconcrag Another Class
Best Puppy In Show - Palmik Carousel
Best Veteran In Show - Ch Freehamlet Perfick Piers

DCC - Crosscop No Matter What
RDCC - Ch Falconcrag Another Class
BPD - Railfield Raining My Parade
BVD - Ch Freehamlet Perfick Piers
BCC - Palmik Misty Eve JW
RBCC - Collooney Bendy Wendy
BPB - Palmik Carousel
BVB - Charuzian Sapphire

Midland Whippet Show. 201019
Judge John Foster Bitches.
Rob Becquet Dogs
DCC and BOB Jothryn Future Legend with Mollytop JW
RDCC Richclass Run for Cover
BCC and RBIS Palmik Misty Eve JW
RBCC Ch Collooney Queen of Dragons with Brochinbelle JW
BP Veredon Another Rose
BV Ch April Showers at Crosscop

South Wales Kennel Association
Judge(s): MISS E W NEWTON

DCC CH COLLOONEY EYE LOVE YOU AT STONEFOX (MR M & MRS K FRYER)
RDCC LAYWAYS NORTHERN LIGHTS OVER COPPERSHELL SHCM (MR & MRS P R, MS S R & MRS H GLITHERO, PHILO & WAUGH)
BCC BARMOLL BAG O'TRICKS (MRS B M MCCONKEY)
RBCC LOROLI ROMANCING THE STONE (MS L GRISOLI)
BOB CH COLLOONEY EYE LOVE YOU AT STONEFOX (MR M & MRS K FRYER)
BP ENVISAGE THIS AT SUPETA (MRS E, MISS F & MRS S MCKAY & MYCROFT)

Midland Counties
26.10.19
Judge GEIR FLYCKT-PEDERSEN

DCC AANISTON CELEBRITY NEWS AT SHALFLEET (IMP SWE) (MISS J WILTON-CLARK)
RDCC CH KIERPARK SMOOTH CRIMINAL AT RUNFOREST JW (MISS M DILLON)
BCC CH CROSSCOP LET IT SHINE FOR SUPETA JW (MRS L, MR G & MISS F MORRIS, WADDELL & MYCROFT)
RBCC CH APRIL SHOWERS AT CROSSCOP (MR J WINKLEY-BALMER)
BOB CH CROSSCOP LET IT SHINE FOR SUPETA JW (MRS L, MR G & MISS F MORRIS, WADDELL & MYCROFT)
BP STONEFOX ICE PICK WILLY AT RUNFOREST (MS M & MS L DILLON & BAILEY)

Whippet Club of Wales Championship show
8.12.19 Dog and Bitch Critique in comments
Dog Judge Rachel Smith
Bitch Judge Ann Beckett-Bradshaw
BIS and Dog CC. Ch Jothryn Future Legend with Mollytop JW
Bitch CC and RBIS Collooney Black Velvet Pasharif
RDCC Mollytop Dream Maker
RBCC Ch Collooney Queen of Dragons with Brochinbelle JW
BPIS Envisage this at Supeta
BVIS Ch Supetas Dazzalicious JW

LKA 14 th Dec19
Judge J. North Row
DCC HEAD Mrs M Ch Promised You A Miracle Da Roseira Brava At Demerlay
RDCC Morris and Waddell Crosscop I want you TAF
BPD. R DILLON, Ms M & BAILEY Miss L Stonefox Ice Pick Willy At Runforest
BVD Chappell Blueflight Tiger Mist
BOB and BCC Ch Cobyco Candy Creme
RBCC : 2460 SHORT Mr D G & Mrs Y L Collooney She's So Sassy
Best Puppy and BPB: 2360 GILLESPIE Mrs S Penbriar Chit Chat
Best Veteran and BVB: 2336 CLANE Mr & Mrs K Darquell Kay Sera At Tancurelo

©2018 by The UK Whippet Breed Council.

Web: M.a.Smith