Midland counties. CH show October 2018


Judge(s): JUDY HARRINGTON

DCC CH KIERPARK SMOOTH CRIMINAL AT RUNFOREST JW (MISS M DILLON)
RDCC COURTBORNE CHEWBACCA [ATC AV01765NOR] (MRS M, MR B & MR E VEENSTRA, SCHEERENS & VALKENBURG)
BCC COBYCO CANDY CREME (MRS L YACOBY-WRIGHT)
RBCC MARIMAY CANCAN (MR I B & MRS B M HALBERT)
BOB CH KIERPARK SMOOTH CRIMINAL AT RUNFOREST JW (MISS M DILLON)
BP COURTBORNE CHEWBACCA [ATC AV01765NOR] (MRS M, MR B & MR E VEENSTRA, SCHEERENS & VALKENBURG)
BV DOBELANDS MISTY MOON (MR A HALL)

SWKA Oct 2018

Judge(s): MR R P SYKES

DCC RUNAROUND STARMAN AT STORMALONG JW (MRS C NEALE)
RDCC CH FALCONCRAG CLASS ACT FOR DEWERSTONE JW SHCM (MISS L TOPE)
BCC CROSSCOP GLITTERING PRIZE (MISS S MITCHELL)
RBCC MARIMAY CANCAN (MR I B & MRS B M HALBERT)
BOB CROSSCOP GLITTERING PRIZE (MISS S MITCHELL)
BP SHINY SENSATIONS WISH UPON A STAR WITH SUPETA (IMP NLD) (MRS S & MISS F MYCROFT)

Driffield Championship Dog Show Society 2018

Judge: Mrs Colette Perkins

BEST OF BREED : 2980 COURTNEY Ms S Courtbirch Force Of Nature JW
Dog CC : 2980 COURTNEY Ms S Courtbirch Force Of Nature JW
Res Dog CC : 3033 PLACE Mrs M & Miss A Aarminias Luv The Way You Lie
Bitch CC : 3078 WHITEHEAD, Mrs J & SMITH, Miss R & MIXIDES Mrs A Winter Is Coming To Citycroft
Res Bitch CC : 2992 FRYER Mr M & Mrs K Collooney Swing Low At Stonefox
Best Puppy : 3012 JOHNSTON, Mrs H & WILSON Mr J Cyangrange My Cuppa Tea
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner : 3069 UGGERI, Miss L & WOOD Mr D Collooney Tartan Toffee At Bohosoul

Darlington Dog Show Society 2018

Judge: Mr R Morland

BEST OF BREED & Group 4:
695 FRYER Mr M & Mrs K Collooney Eye Love You At Stonefox

Dog CC : 695 FRYER Mr M & Mrs K Collooney Eye Love You At Stonefox
Res Dog CC : 757 POOLE Mr G Crosscop No Matter What
Bitch CC : 701 GREEN, Mrs K & PLACE Miss A Ch Collooney Queen Of Dragons With Brochinbelle JW
Res Bitch CC : 739 MITCHELL Miss S Crosscop Glittering Prize
Best Puppy : 708 HAWKER Mrs C Rosedale Lady At Mollytop
Best Veteran : 743 MORRIS, Mrs L & WADDELL Mr G Ch Crosscop Count On Me

Richmond Championship Dog Show 2018

Judge: Alayna Allen (Zoraden)

BEST OF BREED : 1675 LAIN, Miss S E & ALEXANDER Mr M P Lolani Tennessee Honey
Dog CC : 1699 PRICE Ms C Wheelspin Silver Shadow Among Silkdance JW
Res Dog CC : 1657 GLASSPOOL, Mr S & MANNERS Miss K Penbriar Dark Secret At Mannerpool
Bitch CC : 1675 LAIN, Miss S E & ALEXANDER Mr M P Lolani Tennessee Honey
Res Bitch CC : 1628 BAYLEY Miss A M Whisterfield As If By Magic JW Sh.CM
Best Puppy : 1663 HAWKER Mrs C Jothryn Future Legend with Mollytop
Best Veteran : 1638 CAHILL, M & TIMBERLAKE, A J Messrs Welstar Femme Fatale
Best Special Beginner : 1648 DAVIS Mr & Mrs H A & J P Jemalsheva Goldikova

City Of Birmingham Canine Association 2018

Judge: Mrs R Wray - Dogs
Mrs E Yacoby - Bitches

BEST OF BREED : 1049 TOPE Miss L Ch Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone JW Sh.CM

Dog CC : 1049 TOPE Miss L Ch Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : 997 JONES Mrs K J & Mr J D Ch Jothryn Bjorne To Love JW

Bitch CC : 1012 PERKINS Mr & Mrs R J & C S Silkridge Whispering Grass
Res Bitch CC : 958 DUFTY, Mrs P M & MORLAND Mr R Triken Follow That Dream
Best Puppy : 986 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Miss Y Palmik Queen Of Diamonds
Best Veteran : 1044 SNELGROVE Mrs & Miss A & R Huntinghill Jazzmatazz
Best Junior : 958 DUFTY, Mrs P M & MORLAND Mr R Triken Follow That Dream

SKC 2018
Judge(s): DR R JAMES (stand in Judge) 

BOB CH JOTHRYN BJORNE TO LOVE JW (MRS K J & MR J D JONES)

DCC CH JOTHRYN BJORNE TO LOVE JW (MRS K J & MR J D JONES)
RDCC COLLOONEY KELTIC COWBOY WITH STARCHELLE (MRS H R, MR T, MRS V, MISS A SHAW-RAINEY, RAINEY, COULTER & PLACE)
BCC COLLOONEY COTTON CANDY FOR CYANGRANGE (MISS A M BRAY)
RBCC PALMIK QUEEN OF DIAMONDS (MR M & MISS Y HOWGATE & HULL)

BP and PUPPY GROUP 2 PALMIK QUEEN OF DIAMONDS (MR M & MISS Y HOWGATE & HULL)

BV and GROUP 3 INFAMOUS CORNELIUS OF RINGMORE (IMP FIN) (MRS A SKELLEY)

Bournemouth Canine Association 2018

Judge: Mrs J Boughton-White

BEST OF BREED : 3394 MITCHELL Miss S Crosscop Glittering Prize
Dog CC : 3371 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Miss Y Palmik Whisper Again JW
Res Dog CC : 3375 JOHNSTON Mrs H Ch Danluke Lord Of The Dance JW
Bitch CC : 3394 MITCHELL Miss S Crosscop Glittering Prize
Res Bitch CC : 3449 WHITEHEAD, Mrs J & SMITH, Miss R & MIXIDES Mrs A Winter Is Coming To Citycroft
Best Puppy : 3351 ELLIS Mr T K Railfield Rainnymph
Best Veteran : 3431 SNELGROVE Mrs & Miss A & R Huntinghill Jazzmatazz
Best Special Beginner : 3440 TROUTON Mrs B Runnel Run For Fun

Paignton & District Fanciers Association 2018

Judge: Mr T Johnston

BEST OF BREED - HGroup 4: 2464 WHEELER Mr R Adagio Deep Cover To Ranveli (Imp)

Dog CC : 2377 JONES Mrs K J & Mr J D Ch Jothryn Bjorne To Love JW
Res Dog CC : 2462 WHEELER Mr R Mythic Balder Des Plaines Des Bruyeres Avec Ranvel

Bitch CC : 2464 WHEELER Mr R Adagio Deep Cover To Ranveli (Imp)
Res Bitch CC : 2398 MORRIS, Mrs L & WADDELL Mr G Ch Nothing Compares To You At Crosscop Sh.CM

Best Puppy & pGroup 3: 2369 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Miss Y Palmik King Of Clubs

Best Veteran : 2460 WAYMAN, Misses H & H & WAYMAN Mrs J Cobyco Chasing Stars At Scarletfair JW
Best Special Beginner : 2350 CHAPPELL Miss M Jemalsheva Golden Fleece Into Blueflight

Leeds Ch Show 2018

Judge: Miss Louise Tope

BEST OF BREED - Hound Grp 4 : 3270 LEMPEREUR Mrs D Blue Springs Jivenchy
Dog CC : 3348 WHYTE Mrs M Marvidara Best Man JW
Res Dog CC : 3293 NEALE Mrs C Runaround Starman At Stormalong
Bitch CC : 3270 LEMPEREUR Mrs D Blue Springs Jivenchy
Res Bitch CC : 3201 BISSET Miss A Crosscop True Blue
Best Puppy : 3227 ELLIS Mr T K Railfield Rainnymph

Best Veteran - Hound grp 1st - BEST VETERAN IN SHOW:
3359 WILTON-CLARK Miss J Ch Shalfleet Simply A Lord

Best Special Beginner : 3332 TROUTON Mrs B Runnel Run For Fun

East of England A.S ch show 2018

Judge(s): BARRY KENNETT

BOB CH KIERPARK SMOOTH CRIMINAL AT RUNFOREST JW (MISS M DILLON)

DCC CH KIERPARK SMOOTH CRIMINAL AT RUNFOREST JW (MISS M DILLON)
RDCC MUSBLAIKS ARMAGEDDON IT (MISS T TAYLOR)
BCC CH NOTHING COMPARES TO YOU AT CROSSCOP JW SHCM (MRS L & MR G MORRIS & WADDELL)
RBCC CROSSCOP GLITTERING PRIZE (MISS S MITCHELL)
BP AARMINIAS LUV THE WAY YOU LIE (MRS M L & MISS A L PLACE)
BV SUDALAW LUSH LASHES WITH ANSANDA (A J & D M GUYTON)
Best Special Beginner LEWCHER TAKE A BOW (MR A & MRS S RICHARDSON)

Blackpool CH Show 2018
Judge . MR JOHN TURNBULL

BOB MONTVENTURE VALENTINO OF FALCONCRAG (MISS S MARSTON-POLLOCK)

DCC MONTVENTURE VALENTINO OF FALCONCRAG (MISS S MARSTON-POLLOCK)
RDCC COBYCO STANDING OVATION (MRS L YACOBY-WRIGHT)
BCC CH COLLOONEY QUEEN OF DRAGONS WITH BROCHINBELLE JW SHCM (MRS K & MISS A GREEN & PLACE)
RBCC CH COLLOONEY WHOOPEE DO DORA JW (MR D & MRS G SHORT)
BP AARMINIAS LUV THE WAY YOU LIE (MRS M L & MISS A L PLACE)
BJ CROSSCOP HARVEST MOON (MISS A BISSET)

©2018 by The UK Whippet Breed Council.

Web: M.a.Smith